China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3693,336
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2815,146
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2133,861
Ze DocaBrazil 16,13710,028
ZhengzhouChina 624388
ZhijiangChina 1,388863
ZagrebCroatia 8,1835,085
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3825,209
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3625,196
ZahedanIran 5,5223,431
ZanjanIran 6,2703,896
ZacatecasMexico 12,0697,500
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,114692
ZinderNiger 10,9386,797
ZhobPakistan 4,6812,909
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2462,017
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2482,018
ZamoscPoland 7,4414,624
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8244,862
ZigalovoRussia 2,3841,482
ZiganskRussia 3,4192,125
ZyryankaRussia 3,8522,393
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5155,913
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5285,299
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6235,980
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3494,567
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8154,235
ZitomirUkraine 7,1194,424
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9334,308
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8994,287
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1896,332
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4986,523
ZambeziZambia 11,5297,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -