China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4384,000
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1963,850
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2153,862
YaoundeCameroon 11,4267,100
YokoCameroon 11,2336,981
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1076,902
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0234,986
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4455,869
YanjiChina 1,090677
YichangChina 1,029639
YinchuanChina 1,278794
YiningChina 3,4012,114
YariguiesColombia 15,0029,322
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8218,589
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7178,524
YazdIran 5,9903,722
YakushimaJapan 1,149714
YamagataJapan 1,7871,110
YamaguchiJapan 1,033642
YokkaichiJapan 1,474916
YokohamaJapan 1,7421,082
YonagoJapan 1,174730
YonagunijimaJapan 1,315817
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4562,148
YeMyanmar 3,2131,996
YolaNigeria 10,9696,816
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 687427
YurimaguasPeru 16,26310,106
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9243,060
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2111,374
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3373,316
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0035,595
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1324,432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6485,995
York, PaUsa 11,3737,067
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1546,931
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -