China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4035,222
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9063,670
WilliamtownAustralia 8,3295,175
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6034,103
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9704,331
WoomeraAustralia 7,6704,766
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7873,596
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0956,273
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9276,790
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6124,730
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2884,529
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7746,695
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9886,828
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7666,069
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3325,799
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5609,048
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0675,013
WajimaJapan 1,481921
WakamatsuJapan 1,7481,086
WakayamaJapan 1,363847
WakkanaiJapan 2,0681,285
WajirKenya 9,0185,604
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8607,992
WindhoekNamibia 12,6077,834
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9676,194
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1596,313
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1036,278
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3306,419
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1096,282
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2526,371
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0796,263
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1306,295
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6886,020
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2236,353
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0856,267
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1926,334
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,335
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8936,147
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1336,297
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2316,358
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0996,276
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9026,153
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9586,188
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8446,117
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2886,393
WintonNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8316,109
WarsawPoland 7,4954,658
WroclawPoland 7,7954,844
WonsanSouth Korea 715444
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7935,464
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5155,291
WauSudan 9,7116,035
WaddingtonUk 8,5765,329
Waco, TxUsa 11,5337,167
Wake IslandUsa 4,8773,031
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6996,649
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5416,551
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7747,317
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1655,695
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Warren, OhUsa 11,1746,943
Warren, PaUsa 11,1156,907
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0716,879
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4967,144
Washington, IaUsa 10,8336,732
Washington, InUsa 11,2106,966
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6127,216
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9616,811
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2516,370
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7356,671
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0326,855
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3327,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1697,562
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8537,366
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5857,199
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3967,081
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3077,026
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2807,009
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3937,080
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7167,902
West Point, GaUsa 11,8967,392
West Point, NyUsa 11,3227,036
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1386,921
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2486,989
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9436,800
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9735,576
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2546,994
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6967,268
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4657,124
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2406,985
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6836,017
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3937,080
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4387,108
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9707,438
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1426,924
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4117,091
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4786,511
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6075,970
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9157,404
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5066,529
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8107,339
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4607,121
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1706,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -