China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2905,152
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,33512,015
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,23411,952
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 19,43312,076
ViennaAustria 8,0054,974
VitebskBelarus 6,7964,223
VassourasBrazil 17,84911,091
VicosaBrazil 17,65510,971
VitoriaBrazil 17,44510,840
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,01610,574
VarnaBulgaria 7,5344,682
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4906,518
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6595,381
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8535,502
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9215,544
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6875,398
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6905,400
ValdiviaChile 18,75711,656
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,85611,717
VallenarChile 18,75211,652
ValparaisoChile 18,91511,754
VanguardiaColombia 15,3129,515
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,31510,138
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7294,803
VestervigDenmark 7,8894,902
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8298,594
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7798,563
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6898,506
VilsandiEstonia 7,1154,421
VaasaFinland 6,8894,281
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4205,232
VeravalIndia 5,1053,172
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,1652,588
ValentiaIreland 9,1175,665
VeniceItaly 8,4305,239
VeronaItaly 8,5295,300
VicenzaItaly 8,4775,267
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6735,390
ViterboItaly 8,6595,381
VolterraItaly 8,6685,386
VientianeLaos 2,6661,656
VarenaLithuania 7,1744,458
VilniusLithuania 7,1234,427
VeracruzMexico 12,7767,939
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5055,285
VaernesNorway 7,3394,561
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5164,671
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2353,875
VillarricaParaguay 18,82711,700
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5844,713
VanavaraRussia 2,9891,857
VasileviciRussia 6,9534,321
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7284,181
VerhojanskRussia 3,5992,236
ViljujskRussia 3,0831,916
VitimRussia 2,6601,653
Vize IslandRussia 5,1913,226
VladivostokRussia 1,263785
VolgogradRussia 6,1203,803
VologdaRussia 6,1043,793
VoronezRussia 6,3783,963
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2073,236
VytegraRussia 6,2453,881
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1025,035
ValenciaSpain 9,6586,001
ValladolidSpain 9,7276,045
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,8836,142
VisbySweden 7,3324,556
VanTurkey 6,6074,106
ValleyUk 8,7565,441
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1764,459
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7234,178
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3106,407
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9565,565
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4696,505
Vevay, InUsa 11,2977,020
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7437,297
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8127,340
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5676,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -