China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,82911,079
UaupesBrazil 15,9179,891
UbatubaBrazil 18,03111,205
UberabaBrazil 17,86911,104
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4775,267
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8971,800
UpernavikGreenland 7,9084,914
UummannaqGreenland 8,1315,053
UdineItaly 8,3385,181
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8415,494
UenoJapan 1,439894
UnzendakeJapan 983611
UrakawaJapan 2,0451,271
UshibukaJapan 990615
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,7481,086
UwajimaJapan 1,160721
UkmergeLithuania 7,1124,419
UtenaLithuania 7,0524,382
UlaangomMongolia 2,7351,700
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,7201,069
UlgiiMongolia 2,8461,768
UliastaiMongolia 2,3231,443
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7271,694
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,485923
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 954593
UfaRussia 5,2313,251
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9563,079
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,0211,256
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,7592,336
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,1201,318
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4073,360
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8672,403
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8851,793
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2072,614
Umm BeninSudan 8,8375,491
UmeňSweden 6,9184,299
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,7771,726
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7011,679
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,8581,776
UrfaTurkey 7,0344,371
UsakTurkey 7,6774,771
Uman’Ukraine 7,0924,407
UzgorodUkraine 7,6144,732
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3227,036
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0746,882
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1946,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -