China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9503,076
TiranaAlbania 8,2155,105
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5546,558
TebessaAlgeria 9,4205,854
TimimounAlgeria 10,4256,478
TindoufAlgeria 11,1096,903
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7346,049
TrelewArgentina 19,08911,862
TucumanArgentina 18,86311,721
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3643,955
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3623,954
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6723,525
TibooburraAustralia 7,6284,740
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7504,195
TshaneBotswana 12,2737,626
TaguatingaBrazil 17,06810,607
TarauacaBrazil 16,71510,387
TauaBrazil 16,13810,028
TefeBrazil 16,34310,155
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,31610,760
TeresinaBrazil 16,16310,044
TiriosBrazil 15,7409,781
TorresBrazil 18,82311,697
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9099,886
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,14811,277
TriunfoBrazil 16,19210,062
TucuruiBrazil 16,27610,114
TuriacuBrazil 15,9239,895
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9574,944
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4304,617
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2445,744
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3135,166
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1785,703
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1786,325
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9326,793
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9216,787
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9196,785
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6065,969
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8176,722
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,83211,702
TaiyuanChina 711442
TaoyuanChina 1,228763
TengchongChina 2,4121,499
TønderDenmark 7,9874,963
TylstrupDenmark 7,7834,836
TystofteDenmark 7,8404,872
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8398,600
TahrirEgypt 8,0364,994
TantaEgypt 8,0034,973
TallinEstonia 6,9224,301
TartuEstonia 6,8764,273
TampereFinland 6,8684,268
TurkuFinland 6,9864,341
ToulonFrance 8,9955,590
ToulouseFrance 9,2235,731
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3577,058
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5247,161
TchibanGabon 11,9247,410
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3443,942
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4665,261
TamaleGhana 12,0627,496
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0424,997
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2655,136
TimehriGuyana 15,2809,495
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7358,535
TelaHonduras 13,5578,424
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3483,323
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3483,323
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9293,063
TabrizIran 6,3893,970
TeheranIran 6,0773,776
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6174,733
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4455,248
TarvisioItaly 8,2875,150
TermoliItaly 8,4965,279
TorinoItaly 8,7445,434
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7375,429
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9435,557
TrevicoItaly 8,5445,309
TrevisoItaly 8,4315,239
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3325,177
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7465,435
TabouIvory Coast 12,9648,056
TadotsuJapan 1,234767
TakadaJapan 1,602995
TakamatsuJapan 1,261784
TakayamaJapan 1,518943
TanegashimaJapan 1,153716
TatenoJapan 1,7761,104
TateyamaJapan 1,7691,099
TokushimaJapan 1,313816
TokyoJapan 1,7491,087
TomakomaiJapan 1,9581,217
TottoriJapan 1,255780
ToyamaJapan 1,510938
ToyookaJapan 1,306812
TsuJapan 1,473915
TsurugaJapan 1,417880
TsuyamaJapan 1,241771
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7482,950
TripoliLebanon 7,4104,605
TobrukLibya 8,5035,284
TripoliLibya 9,2625,756
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2144,483
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5755,950
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2606,376
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4016,463
ThyoloMalawi 10,6316,606
TawauMalaysia 3,5452,203
TessalitMali 11,0876,889
TimbuktuMali 11,6557,242
TombMali 11,6577,244
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,1047,522
TacubayaMexico 12,5787,816
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3947,702
TarialanMongolia 2,1081,310
TosontsengelMongolia 2,2851,420
TsetserlegMongolia 2,0041,245
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,573977
TangierMorocco 10,2896,394
TarfayaMorocco 11,3847,074
TazaMorocco 10,3006,401
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,8281,757
TaungooMyanmar 3,0141,873
ThandweMyanmar 3,2111,995
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,0605,009
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4056,466
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9386,175
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3516,432
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2516,370
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0586,250
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0896,270
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2316,358
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0776,262
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0496,244
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3006,401
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1496,307
TahouaNiger 11,1596,934
TillaberyNiger 11,5137,154
TaejonNorth Korea 632393
TromsoNorway 6,6984,162
TrondheimNorway 7,3624,575
ThumraitOman 6,7584,199
TacnaPeru 17,75711,035
TarapotoPeru 16,31410,137
TrujilloPeru 16,33210,149
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8021,741
TorunPoland 7,5824,712
TimisoaraRomania 7,8454,875
TambovRussia 6,2043,855
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7782,969
TaraRussia 4,0992,547
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2482,640
TermezRussia 4,6672,900
TernejRussia 1,6911,051
TobolskRussia 4,4862,788
TomskRussia 3,4802,162
Tot’MaRussia 5,9333,687
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2023,232
TuapseRussia 6,6884,156
TuraRussia 3,4132,121
TurukhanskRussia 3,9162,433
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,7364,807
TortosaSpain 9,4945,900
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9933,103
TokerSudan 8,1675,075
TartousSyria 7,3804,586
TaipeiTaiwan 1,232766
TaboraTanzania 10,1166,286
TakThailand 2,9861,856
TrangThailand 3,8092,367
TabligboTogo 12,0817,507
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,8299,836
TunisTunisia 9,1735,700
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7693,585
TireeUk 8,5875,336
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4735,265
TernopilUkraine 7,3504,567
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,43812,079
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9457,423
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4934,035
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8627,371
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1857,572
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5037,769
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8037,334
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2687,002
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7776,697
Temple, TxUsa 11,5767,194
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0017,457
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,8917,389
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1046,900
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6976,647
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0366,858
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9466,180
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8826,762
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1946,956
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6946,645
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4687,126
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7336,670
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1516,930
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,7847,323
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2416,364
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4032,736
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1899,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -