China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8222,996
ShkoderAlbania 8,1845,086
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3945,837
SaltaArgentina 18,65011,589
San AntonioArgentina 19,30911,999
San LuisArgentina 19,32912,012
San RafaelArgentina 19,20611,935
Santa RosaArgentina 19,59912,179
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,99411,803
SarmientoArgentina 18,69311,616
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,4185,231
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4105,226
SalzburgAustria 8,2375,118
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1903,847
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1113,797
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0973,789
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1246,912
SaveBenin 11,8947,391
Santa CruzBolivia 17,95311,156
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1485,063
SalvadorBrazil 16,69310,373
Santa MariaBrazil 19,11511,878
SantaremBrazil 16,23910,091
SantosBrazil 18,15511,282
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,08111,236
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,65010,347
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,09210,000
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,75511,655
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,05711,842
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,91411,132
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9669,921
Sao MateusBrazil 17,27710,736
São PauloBrazil 18,13811,271
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,01311,193
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,88510,492
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,55810,289
SerrinhaBrazil 16,59510,312
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,63310,957
SobralBrazil 15,9079,885
SoureBrazil 15,9209,893
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,84010,465
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,37312,038
SurubimBrazil 16,0459,971
SadovoBulgaria 7,8074,852
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9594,946
SofiaBulgaria 7,8864,900
SiemreapCambodia 3,0131,873
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1206,910
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2705,760
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9446,801
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2225,109
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7116,656
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1955,714
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5066,529
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8886,145
Scott, SkCanada 9,0915,649
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3996,462
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0336,856
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8726,756
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7684,206
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9256,168
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9236,166
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5905,338
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6076,592
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8316,731
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3235,793
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3175,790
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8716,755
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,5247,161
SalCape Verde 12,9888,071
SantiagoChile 18,96911,787
SewellChile 19,01611,817
ShanghaiChina 549341
ShantouChina 1,452902
ShenyangChina 688427
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1318,781
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5499,041
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2968,884
SibenikCroatia 8,3235,172
SplitCroatia 8,3025,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6584,759
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9064,913
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7588,549
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8748,622
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8028,577
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7488,543
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7868,567
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8558,610
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7468,542
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8388,599
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7958,572
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8828,626
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7818,564
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7348,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7178,524
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8608,613
San GabrielEcuador 15,5269,648
SalloumEgypt 8,4245,235
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5455,310
SohagEgypt 8,1975,094
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8744,893
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6698,494
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,27111,354
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4994,038
StrasbourgFrance 8,4985,281
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4979,630
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3589,543
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5784,087
SchleswigGermany 7,9794,958
StuttgartGermany 8,3945,216
SamosGreece 7,9204,921
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0254,987
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2635,135
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5285,299
SiguiriGuinea 12,5417,793
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5868,442
SzegedHungary 7,8924,904
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0505,002
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3215,170
SagarIndia 4,1942,606
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1092,553
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7782,969
SemnanIran 5,9053,670
ShahroudIran 5,7433,569
ShirazIran 6,2463,881
ShannonIreland 8,9945,589
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8315,488
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4525,252
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4115,227
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6755,390
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0045,595
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5785,330
SigonellaItaly 8,8095,474
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8207,967
SagaJapan 963598
SaigoJapan 1,167725
SakaiJapan 1,164723
SakataJapan 1,7471,086
SapporoJapan 1,9541,214
SaseboJapan 918571
SendaiJapan 1,8351,140
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,221759
ShimonosekiJapan 993617
ShinjoJapan 1,7861,110
ShionomisakiJapan 1,437893
ShirakawaJapan 1,7761,103
ShizuokaJapan 1,6381,018
SumotoJapan 1,337831
SuttsuJapan 1,8591,155
SuwaJapan 1,596992
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,25011,341
SavannakhetLaos 2,6661,657
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1584,448
SiluteLithuania 7,2934,532
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0475,000
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2385,740
SalimaMalawi 10,5296,543
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3622,089
SibuMalaysia 3,8522,393
SanMali 12,0647,497
SegouMali 12,1587,555
SikassoMali 12,2877,635
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6435,371
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1118,148
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7281,074
SainshandMongolia 1,306812
SafiMorocco 10,7796,698
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0896,891
SittweMyanmar 3,2051,991
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8684,890
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4173,988
SaiqOman 6,1283,808
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7884,218
SurOman 5,9933,724
SialkotPakistan 4,1882,603
SibbiPakistan 4,8973,043
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,94311,771
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,24910,719
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9691,845
SandomierzPoland 7,5324,681
SniezkaPoland 7,8864,900
SuwalkiPoland 7,2734,519
SzczecinPoland 7,7834,837
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3556,434
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1496,928
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9188,649
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2975,777
Satu MareRomania 7,6224,737
SibiuRomania 7,6574,758
SulinaRomania 7,3054,539
SadrinskRussia 4,7352,942
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6024,103
SalekhardRussia 4,7872,975
SaratovRussia 5,9303,685
SejmcanRussia 3,7012,300
SelagoncyRussia 3,3792,100
Simusir IslandRussia 2,8671,782
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0141,251
SmolenskRussia 6,7094,169
SociRussia 6,6584,137
SortovalaRussia 6,5164,049
SuntarRussia 2,9061,806
SurgutRussia 4,2862,663
SverdlovskRussia 4,9243,060
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4813,406
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9898,693
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0827,508
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1005,034
SingaporeSingapore 4,2102,616
SliacSlovakia 7,8084,852
SeoulSouth Korea 614381
SineijuSouth Korea 572355
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8266,106
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4415,867
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5225,917
SevilleSpain 10,1476,305
SennarSudan 8,8355,490
ShambatSudan 8,7975,467
ShendiSudan 8,6535,377
StenseleSweden 6,9904,344
StockholmSweden 7,2544,507
StorlienSweden 7,2994,536
SundsvallSweden 7,1114,419
SantisSwitzerland 8,4915,277
SongeaTanzania 10,2406,363
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,6401,640
SongkhlaThailand 3,7862,353
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1301,945
Surat ThaniThailand 3,6822,288
SurinThailand 2,8901,796
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8827,384
SokodeTogo 11,9317,414
SfaxTunisia 9,2935,775
SousseTunisia 9,2185,728
SamsunTurkey 7,0234,364
SiirtTurkey 6,7444,191
SivasTurkey 7,0434,376
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2103,238
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1125,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4225,234
SarataUkraine 7,2674,516
SarnyUkraine 7,2004,474
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0194,362
SumyUkraine 6,7084,168
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1993,852
SaltoUruguay 19,47712,103
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5745,949
Safford, AzUsa 10,7236,664
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9806,823
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5177,778
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1186,909
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5966,585
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4626,501
Salem, InUsa 11,2426,986
Salem, OrUsa 8,9925,588
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9446,179
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3937,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6707,252
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3076,405
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5885,958
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9198,649
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8806,139
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1996,338
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0236,229
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7817,321
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5076,529
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1077,523
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7476,678
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2666,380
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2426,986
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8255,484
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8395,493
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0486,865
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7375,429
Selma, AlUsa 11,9297,413
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3387,046
Seymour, InUsa 11,2426,986
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3777,070
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8466,118
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6077,213
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5276,542
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3996,462
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9536,806
Southport, NcUsa 11,9957,454
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2046,962
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3867,075
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8436,738
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0795,642
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3546,434
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0336,856
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1546,931
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5123,425
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3066,404
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1196,909
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4326,482
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3227,036
State College, PaUsa 11,2697,003
State University, MsUsa 11,7527,303
State University, NmUsa 10,9846,825
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5257,162
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2356,360
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9336,794
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6375,989
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5506,556
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2626,998
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3507,053
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0437,483
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0775,640
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9956,832
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6796,636
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0546,869
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6352,880
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9529,291
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0609,358
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,4919,626
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3977,082
SocotraYemen 7,0774,398
SenangaZambia 11,6757,255
SerenjeZambia 10,8796,760
SeshekeZambia 11,6687,251
SolweziZambia 11,1526,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -