China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,44512,083
ReconquistaArgentina 19,25011,962
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,48412,107
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,12611,263
RivadaviaArgentina 18,65611,593
RosarioArgentina 19,65012,211
RichmondAustralia 8,3675,199
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3304,555
RecifeBrazil 16,0159,952
RemansoBrazil 16,58210,304
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,99910,563
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,85611,096
Rio NegroBrazil 18,56411,536
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,82111,074
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8855,521
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7696,070
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4355,863
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4355,863
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4274,615
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7815,456
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5276,542
RuoqiangChina 2,8401,765
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5829,062
RandersDenmark 7,8264,863
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7858,566
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7268,529
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2529,478
RumipambaEcuador 15,6579,729
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7624,824
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8874,901
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9334,930
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4059,573
RostockGermany 7,8704,891
RhodesGreece 7,9074,913
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0254,987
ReykhólarIceland 8,2735,141
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3915,215
RamsarIran 6,0813,779
RashtIran 6,1503,822
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9145,539
RadicofaniItaly 8,6455,372
Resia PassItaly 8,4555,254
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5145,291
RivoltoItaly 8,3565,192
Rolle PassItaly 8,4115,227
RomeItaly 8,6635,383
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6915,400
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3395,182
RumoiJapan 2,0071,247
RigaLatvia 7,0734,396
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1974,472
RodriguesMauritius 8,6135,352
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,3451,457
RabatMorocco 10,4826,513
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2071,993
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0977,517
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1606,314
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2856,391
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1476,305
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8416,116
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0566,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3116,407
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9696,195
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1576,312
RivasNicaragua 14,0648,740
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8903,038
RebolyRussia 6,4384,001
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5034,041
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,0104,356
RagaSudan 9,8686,132
RashadSudan 9,1715,699
RenkSudan 9,0245,608
RumbekSudan 9,6205,978
RanongThailand 3,6342,259
Roi EtThailand 2,7701,721
RizeTurkey 6,7144,172
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9793,094
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1964,472
RomnyUkraine 6,7904,220
RovnoUkraine 7,2664,515
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1483,820
RochaUruguay 19,49912,117
Racine, WiUsa 10,8016,712
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7767,318
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0826,265
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0796,263
Reading, PaUsa 11,3597,058
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4015,842
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7006,028
Redding, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2156,348
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6015,966
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0046,838
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6357,230
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6357,230
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5917,203
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5246,540
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0246,850
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8136,719
Rockville, InUsa 11,1076,902
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6216,600
Rome, GaUsa 11,7927,328
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8996,151
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1375,678
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0036,837
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5017,147
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9706,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -