China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1013,170
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1443,818
QubaAzerbaijan 6,0783,777
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,0029,944
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,4274,615
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7286,667
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4085,225
QuinteroChile 18,89011,739
QuitoEcuador 15,5759,679
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,2446,366
QuettaPakistan 4,9563,080
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1566,932
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1377,542
Quang TriVietnam 2,5111,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -