China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1415,681
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8772,409
ParanaArgentina 19,53312,138
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,26811,973
PehuajoArgentina 19,81312,312
PergaminoArgentina 19,75912,279
PigeArgentina 19,71912,254
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,39012,049
PosadasArgentina 18,98711,798
PresidenciaArgentina 18,98211,795
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,01011,813
Punta IndioArgentina 19,78612,295
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5744,707
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2783,901
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0926,893
ParakouBenin 11,7857,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,25510,101
ParacatuBrazil 17,56910,917
ParanaBrazil 17,14410,654
ParanaguaBrazil 18,43311,455
ParanaibaBrazil 18,01611,195
ParintinsBrazil 16,28510,120
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9149,889
Passo FundoBrazil 18,91011,751
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,68410,989
PaulistanaBrazil 16,38510,182
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,34310,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,13610,649
PeixeBrazil 17,12110,639
PetrolinaBrazil 16,47110,235
PicosBrazil 16,29810,128
PiraiBrazil 17,88411,113
PirenopolisBrazil 17,53010,893
PompeuBrazil 17,65610,971
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,46211,473
Porto De MozBrazil 16,12110,018
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,65111,590
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,94910,532
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,98011,794
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,98310,554
PosseBrazil 17,23610,711
PlevenBulgaria 7,7574,820
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8194,859
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,1391,950
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1315,053
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8275,485
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7256,665
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8896,767
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8396,114
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7156,658
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7316,047
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1435,682
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3365,180
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9144,918
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4465,870
ParronChile 18,99611,804
Puerto AysenChile 18,50811,501
Puerto MonttChile 18,70811,626
Punta ArenasChile 17,94011,148
PingbianChina 837520
PeralesColombia 15,2329,465
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2489,475
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2578,860
PragueCzech Republic 8,0134,979
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8678,617
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7768,560
PoloDominican Republic 13,8728,620
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7048,516
PichilingueEcuador 15,6249,709
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5699,675
PuyoEcuador 15,7369,778
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8744,893
ParisFrance 8,7695,449
PerpignanFrance 9,2045,720
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7026,651
Port-GentilGabon 11,9797,444
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0349,343
PotsdamGermany 7,9334,930
PatrasGreece 8,2695,138
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4784,647
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2205,730
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1958,821
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8168,585
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7748,559
PecsHungary 8,0284,989
PambanIndia 5,1033,171
PuneIndia 4,9343,066
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,6042,861
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,1702,591
PadovaItaly 8,4655,260
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4665,261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8725,513
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8835,520
PantelleriaItaly 9,0555,627
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6045,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0225,607
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5845,334
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5205,294
PiacenzaItaly 8,6335,364
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6775,392
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5065,286
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7045,409
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5315,301
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6875,398
PrizziItaly 8,8925,525
PakseLaos 2,7421,704
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9882,478
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0815,643
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0975,653
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0253,123
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1875,087
PatheinMyanmar 3,3102,057
PutaoMyanmar 2,3681,471
PyiMyanmar 3,1181,938
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9084,914
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1986,337
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2126,346
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8988,636
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7437,297
PohangNorth Korea 813505
PyongyangNorth Korea 583362
PadidanPakistan 4,9963,105
PanjgurPakistan 5,3523,326
ParachinarPakistan 4,5342,818
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4913,412
PeshawarPakistan 4,3962,732
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7903,598
PilarParaguay 18,98611,798
PiscoPeru 17,03310,585
PiuraPeru 15,9719,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,23610,711
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9311,821
PoznanPoland 7,7204,797
PrzemyslPoland 7,5174,671
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9836,204
PortalegrePortugal 10,0736,260
Porto Portugal 9,9786,200
PavelecRussia 6,3053,918
PecoraRussia 5,1793,218
PermRussia 5,1903,225
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,5112,182
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3353,936
PjatigorskRussia 6,3963,974
PoronajskRussia 2,3521,461
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6714,146
Providenja BayRussia 5,3253,309
PskovRussia 6,7944,222
PodorSenegal 12,5017,768
PopradSlovakia 7,7164,795
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5207,780
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8367,355
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4575,877
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,1483,199
Port SudanSudan 8,1425,060
ParamariboSuriname 15,3319,527
PiteňSweden 6,7974,224
PalmyraSyria 7,2034,476
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1506,928
PhetchabunThailand 2,8911,796
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,9171,812
PhraeThailand 2,8101,746
PhuketThailand 3,8432,388
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8242,376
Prachin BuriThailand 3,0921,921
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,3912,107
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8219,210
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9745,576
PoltavaUkraine 6,7684,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,55212,150
PradoUruguay 19,67412,226
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,57712,165
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Pana, IlUsa 11,1006,898
Paoli, InUsa 11,2426,986
Paris, IlUsa 11,0746,882
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1376,300
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0367,479
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0926,271
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2366,982
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0866,889
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7776,697
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1655,695
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0777,505
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Perry, OkUsa 11,1216,911
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4217,097
Philo, OhUsa 11,2546,993
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5676,566
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1776,324
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5097,152
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3746,447
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2446,987
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3227,036
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2727,004
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3727,067
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7276,044
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9396,797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6257,224
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7595,443
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3047,025
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7595,443
Portage, WiUsa 10,6336,607
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0866,889
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9635,569
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6586,623
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4917,140
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0675,634
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6107,214
Princeton, InUsa 11,2797,009
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2827,011
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5516,557
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3119,514
PetaukeZambia 10,8516,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -