China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,9746,198
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7256,665
OranArgentina 18,51111,503
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4424,003
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2424,500
OstendeBelgium 8,5555,316
ObidosBrazil 16,19410,063
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,8877,387
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8236,726
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8256,727
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,74411,648
OdenseDenmark 7,8764,894
OtavaloEcuador 15,5449,659
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9875,585
OuluFinland 6,6454,129
OroomiehIran 6,5074,044
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9305,549
OdienneIvory Coast 12,5787,816
ObihiroJapan 2,0981,304
OfunatoJapan 1,9091,187
OitaJapan 1,078670
OkayamaJapan 1,240771
OkinoerabuJapan 1,243772
OmaezakiJapan 1,6281,011
OmuJapan 2,1301,324
OnahamaJapan 1,8371,142
OsakaJapan 1,384860
OshimaJapan 1,7281,074
OtaruJapan 1,9331,201
OwaseJapan 1,459907
OuarzazateMorocco 10,7546,683
OujoaMorocco 10,1266,292
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,0164,981
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1746,322
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2566,373
OphirNew Zealand 10,2956,397
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1106,283
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3116,408
OcotalNicaragua 13,8138,583
OrlandNorway 7,3794,585
OsloNorway 7,5684,703
OhotskRussia 3,0711,908
OkhotskRussia 3,0711,908
OlekminskRussia 2,7061,681
OlenekRussia 3,6402,262
OmskRussia 4,1132,556
OnegaRussia 6,0903,785
OrenburgRussia 5,3153,303
OymyakonRussia 3,4002,113
OviedoSpain 9,6445,993
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2044,477
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2275,112
OdessaUkraine 7,1704,456
OvrucUkraine 7,0634,389
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6087,213
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4367,106
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7296,046
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5776,573
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1546,931
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8425,495
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6546,620
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6436,614
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2106,966
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4947,764
Orono, MeUsa 10,9526,806
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6456,615
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0106,842
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9396,797
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3357,044
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8806,761
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3507,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -