China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5802,846
NeuquenArgentina 19,20311,933
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,88612,357
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,7855,459
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3603,952
Nowra RanAustralia 8,4945,278
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0805,021
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9678,058
NatitingouBenin 11,8127,340
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,76011,036
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0056,839
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3667,063
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7156,037
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4226,477
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0306,233
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3624,575
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0795,642
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6396,611
N’DjamenaChad 10,5486,555
NanchangChina 928577
NanjingChina 474294
NanningChina 1,8971,179
NicosiaCyprus 7,5734,706
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8244,862
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8268,592
NegeleEthiopia 8,8305,487
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4735,265
NandiFiji 8,4735,265
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9134,296
NancyFrance 8,5675,324
NantesFrance 9,1085,660
NiceFrance 8,8765,516
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8704,891
NurembergGermany 8,2345,117
NurnbergGermany 8,2375,118
NaxosGreece 8,0705,015
NanortalikGreenland 9,2375,740
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1265,671
NordGreenland 6,7014,164
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8485,498
NzerekoreGuinea 12,7727,937
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3222,685
New DelhiIndia 4,1032,550
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6185,355
NaganoJapan 1,598993
NagasakiJapan 949590
NagoJapan 1,277794
NagoyaJapan 1,505935
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,300808
NaraJapan 1,412877
NazeJapan 1,213754
NemuroJapan 2,2961,426
NiigataJapan 1,6721,039
NikkoJapan 1,7141,065
NobeokaJapan 1,109689
NairobiKenya 9,5175,914
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8795,518
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8482,391
NidaLithuania 7,3204,549
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3235,793
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8196,102
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4136,471
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,5026,526
NaraMali 12,0977,517
NioroMali 12,2407,606
NemaMauritania 11,9777,443
NouakchottMauritania 12,4397,730
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,0985,032
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2046,341
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1486,306
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2706,382
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0208,712
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5626,564
NiameyNiger 11,5117,153
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8054,229
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3883,969
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4594,013
NawabshahPakistan 5,0043,110
NokkundiPakistan 5,3863,347
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,29411,368
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3981,490
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3893,349
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,6971,054
NikolaevRussia 7,0604,387
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4741,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0372,508
NizneangarskRussia 2,3391,454
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6491,646
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9603,082
NovgorodRussia 6,6074,105
NovosibirskRussia 3,5312,194
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1573,204
No. 6Sudan 8,4785,268
NyalaSudan 9,7036,029
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,5781,602
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,0241,879
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,6922,294
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,7151,687
NarathiwatThailand 3,7972,360
NigdeTurkey 7,3124,544
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6803,530
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8634,265
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0496,866
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0496,866
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5107,152
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8007,333
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1536,930
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2586,996
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3707,065
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1986,959
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6166,597
New London, WiUsa 10,6016,587
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0157,466
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0067,461
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4626,501
New YorkUsa 11,3227,036
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3647,062
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3497,052
Newark, NjUsa 11,3527,054
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5166,535
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0256,851
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8967,392
Newport, TnUsa 11,6477,237
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6983,541
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7247,286
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5256,541
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0315,612
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4586,499
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4676,504
Norton, KsUsa 10,6056,590
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1066,902
NdolaZambia 11,0036,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -