China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9273,062
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6942,917
MilianaAlgeria 9,7426,054
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6147,838
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0398,103
Malarg EArgentina 19,11911,881
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,04011,832
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,73712,265
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,57712,165
MendozaArgentina 19,10211,870
Mendoza AeroArgentina 19,10611,872
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,34312,020
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0474,379
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7266,665
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3663,956
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9724,333
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5785,330
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5975,342
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1375,056
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4735,265
Mount IsaAustralia 6,6244,116
MuharraqBahrain 6,5814,090
MinskBelarus 7,0094,356
MogilevBelarus 6,8614,264
MaunBotswana 11,9007,395
MacapaBrazil 15,9039,883
MacauBrazil 15,8469,847
MaceioBrazil 16,21110,074
MachadoBrazil 17,93311,144
ManausBrazil 16,35310,162
MarabaBrazil 16,43510,213
MaringaBrazil 18,42511,449
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,18410,057
Monte AzulBrazil 17,14010,651
Monte SantoBrazil 16,50310,255
MonteiroBrazil 16,13210,025
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,35810,786
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9419,906
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,68710,370
MamfeCameroon 11,4887,139
MarouaCameroon 10,7326,669
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7116,656
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3015,780
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0924,407
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2115,724
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8646,751
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5636,564
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8396,736
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8396,736
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4085,846
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0896,269
Morden, MbCanada 9,8076,094
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7916,705
MoundouChad 10,7056,652
MatecanaColombia 15,1719,427
MoroniComoros 9,6425,992
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8084,852
MarstalDenmark 7,9084,914
Melville HallDominica 14,2758,871
MichesDominican Republic 13,8158,585
MocaDominican Republic 13,7458,541
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7288,531
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6678,493
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8228,589
MilagroEcuador 15,7199,768
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2755,142
MinyaEgypt 8,1855,087
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6707,252
MassawaEritrea 8,1875,088
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1515,065
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1234,426
MarseilleFrance 9,0125,600
MontpellierFrance 9,0755,639
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5619,670
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,7687,934
MakokouGabon 11,5317,165
MayumbaGabon 11,9957,454
MitzicGabon 11,6337,229
MkamboGabon 11,4067,088
MoandaGabon 11,6317,228
MouilaGabon 11,8587,369
MagdeburgGermany 8,0324,991
MunichGermany 8,2715,139
MünsterGermany 8,2575,131
MethoniGreece 8,3595,195
MilosGreece 8,1635,072
MitiliniGreece 7,8644,887
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8664,888
MacentaGuinea 12,8027,955
MamouGuinea 12,8427,980
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8323,624
MiskolcHungary 7,7434,811
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2123,239
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,8462,390
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0033,109
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4492,765
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8722,406
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3472,701
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2412,636
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3783,342
MashhadIran 5,3543,327
Malin HeadIreland 8,7015,407
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7445,434
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4725,265
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7125,414
MilanItaly 8,6225,358
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6425,370
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7195,418
ManIvory Coast 12,7437,918
MaebashiJapan 1,6771,042
MaizuruJapan 1,353841
MakurazakiJapan 1,065662
MatsueJapan 1,150715
MatsumotoJapan 1,581983
MatsuyamaJapan 1,160721
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,539956
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,4682,155
MishimaJapan 1,6831,046
MitoJapan 1,8031,121
MiyakejimaJapan 1,7561,091
MiyakoJapan 1,9351,203
MiyakojimaJapan 1,339832
MiyakonojoJapan 1,102685
MiyazakiJapan 1,119695
MombetsuJapan 2,1511,337
MoriokaJapan 1,8681,161
MuroranJapan 1,9041,183
MurotomisakiJapan 1,303810
MutsuJapan 1,8981,179
Ma’AnJordan 7,6464,751
MafraqJordan 7,4864,652
MombasaKenya 9,4425,867
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6773,528
MaseruLesotho 12,1057,522
MonroviaLiberia 13,0518,110
MisratahLibya 9,1475,684
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,6525,998
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0106,220
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8786,138
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1416,301
MakhangaMalawi 10,6606,625
MangochiMalawi 10,5166,534
MwmosaMalawi 10,5956,584
MzimbaMalawi 10,4926,520
MzuzuMalawi 10,4286,480
MalaccaMalaysia 4,1942,606
MersingMalaysia 4,1052,551
MiriMalaysia 3,5882,230
MaleMaldives 5,9493,697
MenakaMali 11,3267,038
MoptiMali 11,9157,404
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0913,785
MazatlanMexico 11,7967,330
MeridaMexico 12,9348,037
Mexico CityMexico 12,5787,816
MonterreyMexico 11,9357,416
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4327,725
MaantyMongolia 1,6381,018
MandalgoviMongolia 1,595991
MatadMongolia 1,294804
MurenMongolia 2,2181,378
MarrakechMorocco 10,7656,690
MeknesMorocco 10,4216,476
MideltMorocco 10,4736,508
MaputoMozambique 11,4797,133
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0836,266
MandalayMyanmar 2,8161,750
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9191,814
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4122,120
MindatMyanmar 3,0311,884
MonywaMyanmar 2,8861,793
MyeikMyanmar 3,4122,120
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4851,544
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4315,239
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3776,449
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0496,244
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1736,322
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1246,291
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0086,219
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,2156,348
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1246,291
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3156,410
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9668,678
MasatepeNicaragua 13,9998,699
MagariaNiger 11,0026,836
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7296,667
MaradiNiger 11,1176,908
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7346,670
MakurdiNigeria 11,4097,090
MinnaNigeria 11,4427,110
Mokp’oNorth Korea 565351
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0424,376
MajisOman 6,1443,818
MasirahOman 6,1493,821
Muscat  Oman 6,0423,755
MultanPakistan 4,5522,829
MurreePakistan 4,2422,636
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3023,295
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,45011,465
MoyobambaPeru 16,23810,091
MactanPhilippines 2,8861,794
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3901,485
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,8756,137
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3237,036
MagadanRussia 3,4032,115
MahackalaRussia 6,0973,789
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4643,395
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4633,395
MarkovoRussia 4,5662,837
MinusinskRussia 2,9541,836
MogocaRussia 1,9671,222
MoscowRussia 6,3383,938
MurmanskRussia 6,1963,850
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,6324,743
MatamSenegal 12,4787,754
MogadishuSomalia 8,5285,299
MadridSpain 9,7586,064
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7696,071
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3435,806
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1266,292
MelillaSpain 10,1496,307
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8146,098
MalakalSudan 9,2675,759
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6237,223
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6905,400
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,8721,784
Mae SariangThailand 2,9641,842
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,0431,891
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,6641,656
MalatyaTurkey 7,0244,365
MersinTurkey 7,3784,584
MuglaTurkey 7,8384,871
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6425,370
ManstonUk 8,6275,361
MeloUruguay 19,36412,033
MercedesUruguay 19,67012,223
MontevideoUruguay 19,67312,225
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9727,439
Madison, FlUsa 12,1707,563
Madison, InUsa 11,2737,005
Madison, NeUsa 10,5416,551
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7106,655
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6656,628
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2797,009
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8376,734
Marion, InUsa 11,0356,857
Marion, NcUsa 11,6767,255
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4176,473
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4597,121
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2033,854
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2957,019
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9036,154
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2516,991
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5927,204
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8646,751
Medford, WiUsa 10,4746,509
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5067,150
Mena, ArUsa 11,3507,053
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,8297,351
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0336,856
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8067,958
Midland, TxUsa 11,2526,992
Milan, MnUsa 10,2896,394
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2446,365
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7466,057
Milford, DeUsa 11,5217,159
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9617,433
Millen, GaUsa 12,0147,466
Millport, OhUsa 11,1746,943
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2336,980
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7756,696
Minden, NeUsa 10,5546,558
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4026,464
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9476,803
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3145,788
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0167,467
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8416,737
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8197,345
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2896,394
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9207,407
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3966,460
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4137,092
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9117,402
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6767,255
Moro, OrUsa 9,0995,654
Morris, MnUsa 10,1916,333
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8246,726
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5987,207
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9116,780
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8566,746
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7526,681
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0066,839
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2446,987
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5557,180
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8036,713
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2186,971
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7709,178
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6789,121
MaracayVenezuela 14,7979,195
MaturinVenezuela 14,9079,264
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7789,183
MeridaVenezuela 14,9049,262
MagoyeZambia 11,2867,013
MansaZambia 10,8636,750
MbalaZambia 10,4966,523
MfuweZambia 10,7306,668
MisamfuZambia 10,5856,578
MonguZambia 11,6337,229
MpikaZambia 10,6866,640
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,6996,649
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2006,960
MumbwaZambia 11,2647,000
MwinilungaZambia 11,2987,021
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2586,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -