China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3025,781
LuandaAngola 12,1197,531
LuenaAngola 11,7057,274
La PlataArgentina 19,81412,313
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,36011,409
La RiojaArgentina 19,01611,817
LaboulayeArgentina 19,61612,189
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,13611,270
Las LomitasArgentina 18,74811,650
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0545,626
LavertonAustralia 8,5965,341
LearmonthAustralia 6,5174,050
LongreachAustralia 7,0794,399
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0784,399
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5345,303
Low HeadAustralia 8,9895,586
LinzAustria 8,1375,057
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0645,011
LerwickUk 8,0655,012
La PazBolivia 17,68410,989
LavrasBrazil 17,83711,084
LencoisBrazil 16,82510,455
LinharesBrazil 17,35110,782
LondrinaBrazil 18,38611,425
LomBulgaria 7,8274,864
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9845,583
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3446,428
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5814,711
Langara, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8226,104
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1445,682
London, OnCanada 10,9546,807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2745,141
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9745,576
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5237,161
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,74211,646
LanzhouChina 1,475917
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8071,744
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3499,538
LimonCosta Rica 14,3428,912
LarnacaCyprus 7,5614,699
LimassolCyprus 7,6184,734
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0216,849
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0666,876
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9494,939
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8808,625
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7658,554
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8648,615
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6828,502
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,5159,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,9309,899
LuxorEgypt 8,1655,074
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6308,470
Laucala BayFiji 8,5795,331
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6674,143
Le MansFrance 8,9505,562
LilleFrance 8,5965,342
LyonFrance 8,8585,504
LambarnGabon 11,8507,364
LastourvilleGabon 11,6387,232
LibrevilleGabon 11,8427,359
LeipzigGermany 8,0344,993
LindenbergGermany 7,8864,900
LamiaGreece 8,1785,082
LarissaGreece 8,1345,055
LemnosGreece 7,9294,927
LimnosGreece 7,9144,918
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1938,820
LabeGuinea 12,7787,941
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7534,818
La CeibaHonduras 13,5848,441
La MesaHonduras 13,5628,427
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8652,402
LudhianaIndia 4,1232,562
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1025,656
LatinaItaly 8,6645,384
LatronicoItaly 8,5545,316
LecceItaly 8,3985,219
LodwarKenya 9,3275,796
Luang PrabangLaos 2,5271,571
LiepajaLatvia 7,2564,509
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2354,496
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5005,282
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1395,058
LabuanMalaysia 3,4602,150
LuqaMalta 8,9465,559
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3808,936
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4717,128
LashioMyanmar 2,6181,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1716,321
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2056,342
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2346,360
LagosNigeria 11,9297,413
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6374,746
LillehammerNorway 7,5064,664
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2402,635
La VictoriaParaguay 18,47311,480
LimaPeru 16,81910,452
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5711,597
LisbonPortugal 10,2176,349
LeninbadRussia 4,3892,728
LevsiRussia 4,6572,894
LungiSierra Leone 13,0698,121
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2605,133
LanzaroteSpain 11,3287,039
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5265,920
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5985,343
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6025,345
LatakiaSyria 7,3554,570
LampangThailand 2,8441,767
LoeiThailand 2,7631,717
Lop BuriThailand 3,0701,908
LomeTogo 12,1337,539
LeemingUk 8,5355,304
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0645,011
London, EnglandUk 8,7005,406
London-GatwickUk 8,7155,416
LynehamUk 8,7795,455
L’VovUkraine 7,4434,625
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1344,433
LozovajaUkraine 6,6794,150
LubnyUkraine 6,8524,258
LuckUkraine 7,2994,536
LuganskUkraine 6,4924,034
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5726,570
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9117,401
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8637,372
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2757,628
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9656,814
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8896,145
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0546,869
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5397,170
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6936,645
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9336,173
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8276,107
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2186,350
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8067,336
Larned, KsUsa 10,8406,736
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,6516,619
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1566,311
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4817,134
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1496,928
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4846,515
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0946,894
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9566,808
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,316
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3897,078
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6767,255
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6217,221
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5277,163
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2075,721
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0516,867
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9566,808
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5557,180
Libby, MtUsa 9,1185,666
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6636,626
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4597,121
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1166,286
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4507,115
Llano, TxUsa 11,5047,149
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1576,312
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1326,296
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1316,296
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7496,679
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7817,321
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3357,044
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7527,303
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5296,543
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9936,831
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,1136,906
Luling, TxUsa 11,6977,268
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1446,304
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6097,214
LivingstoneZambia 11,5577,181
LundaziZambia 10,5556,559
LusakaZambia 11,1736,943
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1686,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -