China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5872,851
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9963,104
KhostAfghanistan 4,5642,836
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5472,826
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,11110,633
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4354,620
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2335,116
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2683,895
KandiBenin 11,6267,225
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2486,368
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2486,368
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8005,468
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8776,137
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9266,789
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6334,122
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5804,710
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5135,911
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8126,718
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8672,403
KashiChina 3,8782,410
KunmingChina 2,0841,295
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6327,228
KhargaEgypt 8,3605,195
KosseirEgypt 8,0064,975
KajaaniFinland 6,5674,081
KuopioFinland 6,6204,114
KuusamoFinland 6,4414,002
KarlsruheGermany 8,4235,234
KasselGermany 8,2055,098
KonstanzGermany 8,4705,263
KumasiGhana 12,3257,659
KalamataGreece 8,3225,171
KerkiraGreece 8,3135,166
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2965,155
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5305,301
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7964,844
KankanGuinea 12,6377,853
KindiaGuinea 12,9258,032
KissidougouGuinea 12,7747,938
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0735,017
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6411,020
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6421,021
KeszthelyHungary 8,0444,999
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3245,173
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4272,130
KotaIndia 4,3862,726
KozhikodeIndia 5,2453,259
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1523,202
KermanIran 5,8313,623
KermanshahIran 6,4844,029
Khoram AbadIran 6,4323,997
KilkennyIreland 8,9335,551
KingstonJamaica 13,7468,542
KagoshimaJapan 1,068664
KanazawaJapan 1,460907
KaruizawaJapan 1,6321,014
KatsuuraJapan 1,8061,122
KawaguchikoJapan 1,6621,033
KitamiesashiJapan 2,1141,314
KobeJapan 1,357843
KochiJapan 1,237769
KofuJapan 1,6401,019
KumagayaJapan 1,7081,062
KumamotoJapan 1,017632
KumejimaJapan 1,244773
KureJapan 1,129701
KushiroJapan 2,1921,362
KutchanJapan 1,9041,183
KyotoJapan 1,397868
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3772,098
KitaleKenya 9,5215,916
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6644,141
KufraLibya 9,0405,618
KaunasLithuania 7,1834,464
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2924,531
KybartaiLithuania 7,2564,509
KarongaMalawi 10,3426,426
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,8002,361
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3792,100
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,1402,573
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,8452,389
KuantanMalaysia 3,9962,483
KuchingMalaysia 3,9812,474
KayesMali 12,4547,739
KeniebaMali 12,5747,813
KidalMali 11,1966,957
KitaMali 12,4297,723
KoutiaMali 12,1887,574
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6643,520
KisinevMoldova 7,2624,513
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,292803
KhatgalMongolia 2,2721,412
KhovdMongolia 2,6991,677
KhujirtMongolia 1,8881,173
KhutagMongolia 2,0561,278
KenitraMorocco 10,4506,494
KalewaMyanmar 2,8811,790
KathaMyanmar 2,6501,647
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6382,261
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2031,990
KengtungMyanmar 2,5941,612
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5901,610
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7417,918
KathmanduNepal 3,4102,119
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8104,853
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0946,273
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2356,360
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1226,290
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0776,262
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2146,347
KanoNigeria 11,1006,898
KangnungNorth Korea 783487
KarasjokNorway 6,4684,019
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6774,771
KristiansandNorway 7,8114,854
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4924,655
KhasabOman 6,0903,784
KarachiPakistan 5,2003,232
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1823,220
KhanpurPakistan 4,6852,912
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0853,160
KororPalau 3,5032,177
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7224,799
KlodzkoPoland 7,8534,880
KoszalinPoland 7,6504,754
KrakowPoland 7,6844,775
KalakanRussia 2,1361,327
KaliningradRussia 7,3764,584
KamenskoeRussia 4,2862,663
KandalaksaRussia 6,2693,896
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7933,600
KazanRussia 5,6353,501
KemRussia 6,2283,870
KerchRussia 6,8234,240
KhabarovskRussia 1,8361,141
KirenskRussia 2,5771,602
KirovRussia 5,5693,461
KljuciRussia 3,7612,337
KolpasevRussia 3,6732,283
KorfRussia 4,1932,606
KostromaRussia 6,0963,788
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5302,815
KotlasRussia 5,7013,543
KrasnodarRussia 6,6424,127
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9833,096
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0983,168
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0281,881
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5653,458
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5953,477
KurganRussia 4,6202,871
KurskRussia 6,5744,085
KyraRussia 1,6471,023
KigaliRwanda 10,1546,310
KoldaSenegal 12,8327,974
KabalaSierra Leone 12,8697,997
KosiceSlovakia 7,6744,768
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2987,642
KimchaekSouth Korea 926576
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1493,200
KadugliSudan 9,3455,807
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6755,391
KassalaSudan 8,4685,262
KhartoumSudan 8,8005,468
KostiSudan 8,9445,558
KalmarSweden 7,4924,656
KaresuandoSweden 6,6214,114
KarlstadSweden 7,4774,646
KristianstadSweden 7,6454,751
KamishliSyria 6,8434,252
KanchanaburiThailand 3,2091,994
Khlong YaiThailand 3,2192,000
Khon KaenThailand 2,7851,731
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,2081,994
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,9641,842
KairouanTunisia 9,2665,758
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1564,447
KarsTurkey 6,5364,062
KastamonuTurkey 7,2074,478
KayseriTurkey 7,2114,481
KonyaTurkey 7,4774,646
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2073,235
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1573,205
KinlossUk 8,3585,194
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6474,131
KievUkraine 6,9934,346
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7444,191
KirovogradUkraine 6,9734,333
KlepininoUkraine 6,9694,330
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8634,264
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3234,550
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9274,304
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9136,781
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1895,710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8986,772
Keene, NhUsa 11,1356,919
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0946,894
Kenton, OkUsa 10,7446,676
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8868,008
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3276,417
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2673,894
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0766,883
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8887,387
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2695,760
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6367,231
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5304,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8073,609
KabompoZambia 11,4367,107
KabweZambia 11,1126,905
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1056,901
KafirondaZambia 11,0256,851
KaomaZambia 11,4587,120
KasamaZambia 10,6036,589
KasempaZambia 11,2857,013
KawambwaZambia 10,7586,685
KaroiZimbabwe 11,1626,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -