China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5652,837
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4822,785
JuninArgentina 19,81212,311
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,30211,373
JacobinaBrazil 16,64210,341
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8789,867
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9259,896
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,57910,924
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,77411,045
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8975,528
JiuquanChina 1,9551,215
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2868,878
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7718,557
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8328,595
JoensuuFinland 6,5354,061
JokioinenFinland 6,9114,295
JyvskylFinland 6,7354,185
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2875,150
JulianehbGreenland 9,1825,706
JagdalpurIndia 4,1842,600
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9053,048
JerusalemIsrael 7,5984,722
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0188,711
JosNigeria 11,2266,976
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4534,632
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4414,624
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9003,045
JhelumPakistan 4,2452,638
JiwaniPakistan 5,6523,512
JuliacaPeru 17,50010,874
JakutskRussia 2,9591,839
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1453,819
JenisejskRussia 3,2242,003
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,3351,451
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2101,373
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2598,861
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,8434,874
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,8304,865
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8567,368
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2116,346
JubaSudan 9,5765,950
JokkmokkSweden 6,8044,228
JönköpingSweden 7,5384,684
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5444,688
JendoubaTunisia 9,2965,776
JerbaTunisia 9,3485,809
JerseyUk 8,9725,575
JaltaUkraine 7,0264,366
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7787,319
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4937,142
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2667,622
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0066,839
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2967,019
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -