China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8506,121
In SalahAlgeria 10,4296,481
InnsbruckAustria 8,3715,202
IbiriteBrazil 17,66910,980
IguatuBrazil 16,11510,014
IlheusBrazil 16,88810,494
ImperatrizBrazil 16,40010,191
IndaialBrazil 18,59511,555
IpameriBrazil 17,68210,988
IraiBrazil 18,85511,717
IreceBrazil 16,73110,397
ItaberabaBrazil 16,76810,420
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,35110,161
ItaitubaBrazil 16,45910,228
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,40110,813
ItaperunaBrazil 17,62610,953
ItapevaBrazil 18,31711,382
ItirucuBrazil 16,81410,449
ItuacuBrazil 16,93710,525
IvinhemaBrazil 18,38911,427
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0044,352
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3655,820
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9364,310
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8885,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9334,308
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,00911,191
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2579,481
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,64610,965
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7028,515
IzobambaEcuador 15,5939,689
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9134,917
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6768,498
IoanninaGreece 8,2445,123
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2875,149
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7894,840
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5192,808
IranshahrIran 5,6443,508
IstranaItaly 8,4335,241
IidaJapan 1,576980
IizukaJapan 983611
IrakoJapan 1,527949
IriomotejimaJapan 1,335829
IrozakiJapan 1,6851,047
IshigakijimaJapan 1,355842
IshinomakiJapan 1,8701,162
IwamizawaJapan 1,9941,239
IzuharaJapan 841523
IrbidJordan 7,5094,666
IfraneMorocco 10,4316,482
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3486,430
IlorinNigeria 11,6877,262
InchonNorth Korea 582362
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4644,017
IslamabadPakistan 4,2772,658
IquitosPeru 16,16310,044
IloiloPhilippines 2,8281,757
IasiRomania 7,3464,565
IcaRussia 3,4272,130
IlirnejRussia 4,5702,840
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2171,378
IrkutskRussia 2,1981,366
Ivdel’Russia 4,9603,082
IbizaSpain 9,5945,962
IspartaTurkey 7,6424,749
IstanbulTurkey 7,5754,707
IzmirTurkey 7,8584,883
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4604,636
IzmailUkraine 7,3564,571
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4206,475
Independence, KsUsa 11,0686,878
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9956,833
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1576,933
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7586,685
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0306,233
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4127,713
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6356,609
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4596,499
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1206,910
IsokaZambia 10,4636,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -