China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2083,236
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8346,111
HuamboAngola 12,1437,546
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0873,782
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1965,714
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1965,715
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,8094,231
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1306,916
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1684,454
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0316,855
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0066,839
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9686,816
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0766,261
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0166,845
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Hope, BcCanada 8,7365,429
HaikouChina 2,0391,267
HailarChina 1,467912
HamiChina 2,4101,498
HetanChina 3,5812,225
HavanaCuba 13,0288,096
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8378,598
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8638,614
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7928,571
HelwanEgypt 8,0294,989
HurguadaEgypt 7,9934,967
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,1255,049
HelsinkiFinland 6,8864,279
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8614,264
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,9417,420
HamburgGermany 8,0164,981
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0174,982
HannoverGermany 8,1125,041
HelgolandGermany 8,0885,026
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,3555,192
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1915,090
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5505,313
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2655,136
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9154,918
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1975,094
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5972,857
HaifaIsrael 7,5634,700
HaboroJapan 2,0271,260
HachijojimaJapan 1,8071,123
HachinoheJapan 1,9091,186
HagiJapan 1,022635
HakodateJapan 1,8731,164
HamadaJapan 1,070665
HamamatsuJapan 1,580982
HikoneJapan 1,438894
HimejiJapan 1,304811
HiradoJapan 894555
HirooJapan 2,0911,299
HiroshimaJapan 1,117694
HitaJapan 1,016631
HitoyoshiJapan 1,050652
HunLibya 9,2995,778
HomboriMali 11,6687,250
HomalinMyanmar 2,7241,693
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1001,927
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2336,359
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2646,378
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1526,309
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3426,427
HororataNew Zealand 10,2756,385
HyderabadPakistan 5,0423,133
HuanucoPeru 16,65810,351
HelPoland 7,4804,648
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8411,144
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5042,799
HatangaRussia 4,1222,562
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1093,175
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2578,859
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2904,530
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9154,918
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5404,064
HaejuSouth Korea 524326
HyesanSouth Korea 901560
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1953,228
HalaibSudan 8,0334,992
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5485,312
HudeibaSudan 8,5555,316
HaparandaSweden 6,6624,140
HarnosandSweden 7,0844,402
HamaSyria 7,2984,535
HassakahSyria 6,9074,292
Hua HinThailand 3,3142,059
HakkariTurkey 6,6144,110
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5195,294
HersonUkraine 7,0374,373
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2714,518
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0256,851
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2446,987
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3537,055
Hart, MiUsa 10,7246,664
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2416,986
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4716,507
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0217,470
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,1896,332
Hays, KsUsa 10,7446,677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4815,891
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6936,644
Helena, MtUsa 9,4445,869
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0296,854
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7817,321
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7817,321
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4496,493
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5297,164
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9657,435
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4137,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1426,924
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9606,811
Holly, CoUsa 10,7006,649
Homer, AkUsa 6,5164,049
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0376,859
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4137,092
Horton, KsUsa 10,8296,729
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,1896,332
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5187,157
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7236,663
Houma, LaUsa 12,0257,472
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7817,321
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4117,091
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6657,249
Huron, SdUsa 10,2636,377
HanoiVietnam 2,1831,357
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,1271,943
HarareZimbabwe 11,0986,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -