China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6182,869
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6922,916
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9406,177
General PicoArgentina 19,64512,208
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,66112,217
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4728,993
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7365,429
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2374,497
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,8454,254
GrazAustria 8,1415,059
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2743,899
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1663,832
GomelBelarus 6,8774,273
GrodnoBelarus 7,2364,497
GaranhunsBrazil 16,19110,062
GoianiaBrazil 17,62510,952
GoiasBrazil 17,58410,927
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,43110,832
GrajauBrazil 16,38910,185
GuairaBrazil 18,58511,549
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8969,878
GuaratingaBrazil 17,08910,619
GarouaCameroon 10,8846,763
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5496,555
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2195,729
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Golden, BcCanada 8,8135,476
Goose, NfCanada 10,0766,261
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6186,598
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,4175,230
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9876,828
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7346,670
GanzhouChina 1,242772
GuangzhouChina 1,574978
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7238,528
GuayaquilEcuador 15,7099,762
GonderEthiopia 8,5605,319
GourdonFrance 9,1355,676
GrenobleFrance 8,8535,501
GeisenheimGermany 8,3785,206
GorlitzGermany 7,9054,912
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2216,351
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5148,397
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2469,474
GoaIndia 5,1283,186
GuwahatiIndia 2,9401,827
GelaItaly 8,8805,518
GenoaItaly 8,7225,420
GhediItaly 8,5635,321
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4475,249
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6205,356
GrossetoItaly 8,7015,407
GrottaglieItaly 8,4315,239
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9155,540
GuidoniaItaly 8,6455,372
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,7187,903
GifuJapan 1,483922
GaoMali 11,4707,128
GuamMariana Islands 3,5022,176
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2127,588
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3077,648
GuaymasMexico 11,1076,902
GaluutMongolia 2,0491,273
GemertNetherlands 8,3885,213
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1996,338
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2006,338
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7356,049
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2346,360
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1396,301
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1966,336
GayaNiger 11,5287,164
GardermoenNorway 7,5354,682
GeiloNorway 7,6424,749
GdanskPoland 7,5044,663
GalatiRomania 7,4074,603
Gor’KijRussia 5,9543,700
GorznyjRussia 6,2243,868
GridinoRussia 6,1983,852
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0304,990
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,32110,763
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2745,763
GijonSpain 9,6155,975
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6045,968
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6475,373
GoteborgSweden 7,6494,753
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6514,754
GothenburgSweden 7,6494,753
GunnarnSweden 6,9714,332
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7505,438
GabesTunisia 9,3945,838
GafsaTunisia 9,4455,869
GiresunTurkey 6,8824,277
GoztepeTurkey 7,5734,706
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5393,442
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7123,549
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5365,305
GajvoronUkraine 7,1384,435
GeniceskUkraine 6,9024,289
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,7907,326
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0983,790
Galva, IlUsa 10,8866,765
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8717,377
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5966,585
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5966,585
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5535,937
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3977,082
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,0936,893
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6445,993
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8477,362
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5876,579
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5106,531
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9606,189
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9307,413
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5886,579
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2706,382
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8546,745
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2135,725
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1916,954
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3995,841
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6096,593
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1386,921
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,7907,326
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7227,284
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4497,114
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6737,254
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1696,940
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1986,959
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7857,324
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8617,371
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,0096,841
Groton, CtUsa 11,3547,055
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7254,179
GuanareVenezuela 14,8929,254
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0629,360
GuiriaVenezuela 14,8209,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -