China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3972,732
FarahAfghanistan 5,2833,283
FormosaArgentina 18,91011,751
ForrestAustralia 7,4834,650
FrancistownBotswana 11,6197,220
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,4749,616
FloraniaBrazil 15,9529,912
FlorestaBrazil 16,28810,122
FlorianoBrazil 16,34310,156
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,60611,562
FormosaBrazil 17,42510,828
FortalezaBrazil 15,8249,833
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,74911,651
FrancaBrazil 17,91911,135
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1425,681
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4495,250
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6245,359
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9774,957
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0675,634
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8214,860
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3135,166
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2875,150
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8696,754
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8786,760
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8885,523
FayaChad 9,7976,088
FamagustaCyprus 7,5234,675
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9764,956
FarafraEgypt 8,4745,266
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6177,219
FichtelbergGermany 8,0665,012
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3305,176
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1345,055
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0725,637
FaranahGuinea 12,7737,937
FalconaraItaly 8,4945,279
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6185,355
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4945,279
FonniItaly 9,0045,595
FrontoneItaly 8,5425,308
FrosinoneItaly 8,6325,364
FukauraJapan 1,7791,106
FukueJapan 865537
FukuiJapan 1,427887
FukuokaJapan 957595
FukushimaJapan 1,7971,117
FukuyamaJapan 1,186737
FushikiJapan 1,496930
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9542,457
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9966,212
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2606,376
FunchalMadeira 11,1756,944
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3778,934
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3846,453
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5904,717
FaroPortugal 10,2986,399
FerganaRussia 4,2182,621
FreetownSierra Leone 13,0698,121
FalunSweden 7,3004,536
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5815,332
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9134,296
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5094,044
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7146,658
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8336,732
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4626,501
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0746,260
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9416,799
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3986,461
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2086,965
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1646,316
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6336,607
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2516,992
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8637,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3077,648
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2537,614
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0776,262
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0996,897
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4386,486
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8946,770
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6736,633
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,3136,408
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5606,562
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4056,466
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6617,868
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0136,844
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3017,023
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0596,872
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4187,095
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2206,972
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3777,070
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9307,413
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1986,959
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5887,201
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8226,104
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -