China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1456,304
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6535,999
EsquelArgentina 18,77111,664
EzeizaArgentina 19,84212,330
East SaleAustralia 8,6975,404
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7744,831
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7744,831
EssendonAustralia 8,5875,336
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,88311,112
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,11011,875
EspinosaBrazil 17,13310,647
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5186,536
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8045,471
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7815,456
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7865,460
Edson, AbCanada 8,6545,377
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2605,133
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5805,332
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0084,355
ErlianChina 1,102685
El CaranoColombia 15,0449,349
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6354,744
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7978,573
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8418,601
El ArishEgypt 7,7564,819
El TorEgypt 7,9364,932
ErfurtGermany 8,1425,060
EssenGermany 8,3315,177
EsfahanIran 6,1833,842
EilatIsrael 7,7504,816
EsashiJapan 1,8231,133
EldoretKenya 9,5295,921
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,0751,290
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8786,760
EeldeNetherlands 8,2295,113
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1726,321
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2786,387
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8808,625
EnuguNigeria 11,5837,198
EncarnacionParaguay 18,97711,793
EvoraPortugal 10,1616,314
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,564972
EkimcanRussia 2,1321,325
Elat’MaRussia 6,1133,798
ElistaRussia 6,2263,869
ErbogacenRussia 2,9331,823
EssejRussia 3,7722,344
Ed DueimSudan 8,9215,543
El FasherSudan 9,5605,941
El GeneinaSudan 9,8206,102
El ObeidSudan 9,1595,692
El ShowakSudan 8,5885,337
En NahudSudan 9,3485,809
EdirneTurkey 7,7184,796
ErzincanTurkey 6,8524,258
ErzurumTurkey 6,7124,171
EskisehirTurkey 7,5294,679
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7853,595
EntebbeUganda 9,8146,099
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4835,271
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5305,300
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0667,498
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9806,823
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8546,124
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9286,791
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0356,858
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4277,101
Elko, NvUsa 9,7276,044
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7896,704
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9086,157
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9156,783
Erie, PaUsa 11,0786,884
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8746,757
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0405,617
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,2236,974
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2335,738
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0376,237
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9546,186
Evansville, InUsa 11,2907,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -