China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1386,300
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8016,091
DavisAntarctica 12,1497,550
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9793,715
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5053,421
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8933,662
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1425,060
DhakaBangladesh 3,1761,973
D’UccleBelgium 8,5135,290
DiamantinaBrazil 17,48310,864
DiamantinoBrazil 17,58510,927
DouradosBrazil 18,40711,438
DoualaCameroon 11,5697,189
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4166,473
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5525,935
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5296,543
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3325,178
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4856,515
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9256,167
DuianChina 1,9911,237
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2475,125
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,1095,039
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6978,512
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8358,597
DabaaEgypt 8,1955,092
DakhlaEgypt 8,4895,275
DijonFrance 8,7345,428
DresdenGermany 7,9744,955
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1514,444
DebrecenHungary 7,7234,799
DalatangiIceland 8,0655,012
DaltonganjIndia 3,7112,306
DarbhangaIndia 3,4372,136
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5771,601
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5671,595
DumkaIndia 3,4192,125
DwarkaIndia 5,1393,194
DezfulIran 6,4764,024
DublinIreland 8,8175,479
DecimomannuItaly 9,0775,641
DobbiacoItaly 8,3565,192
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,5797,817
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5464,689
DagorettiKenya 9,5165,913
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9724,332
DedzaMalawi 10,5946,583
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,592989
DashbalbarMongolia 1,574978
DaweiMyanmar 3,2892,044
De BiltNetherlands 8,3755,204
De KooyNetherlands 8,3355,179
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3345,179
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2186,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2766,385
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3916,457
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4066,466
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7244,800
DalbandinPakistan 5,2363,254
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5352,818
DirPakistan 4,3362,695
DroshPakistan 4,3312,691
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2221,381
DohaQatar 6,5544,073
DorohoiRomania 7,3864,590
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6962,918
DudinkaRussia 4,2422,636
DzardzanRussia 3,6392,262
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6244,116
DakarSenegal 12,8387,977
DaruSierra Leone 12,9488,046
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8597,369
DamazinSudan 8,8805,518
DongolaSudan 8,7555,441
DamascusSyria 7,4084,604
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4074,603
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0144,359
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5112,803
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6686,008
DjerbaTunisia 9,3675,821
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8844,278
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4435,246
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6785,392
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7834,215
DonetskUkraine 6,6144,110
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2203,865
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7707,314
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5437,173
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4327,104
Danville, IlUsa 11,0746,882
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8997,394
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0455,621
David City, NeUsa 10,6086,592
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2096,965
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1615,693
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0687,499
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0236,229
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0406,861
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5577,182
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2266,976
Delphine, InUsa 11,0046,838
Denton, MdUsa 11,5017,147
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3986,461
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7196,661
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0376,237
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9836,825
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4977,144
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5305,922
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8186,722
Dover, DeUsa 11,5017,147
Dover, TnUsa 11,4837,136
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7396,673
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2436,365
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2446,987
Durham, NhUsa 11,1496,928
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,9337,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -