China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9683,087
ChlefAlgeria 9,8066,093
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4575,877
CeresArgentina 19,29511,990
ChamicalArgentina 19,13211,889
ChepesArgentina 19,18611,922
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,75111,652
ConcordiaArgentina 19,46412,095
CórdobaArgentina 19,34012,018
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,34912,024
CorrientesArgentina 19,05311,840
CairnsAustralia 6,4654,018
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4815,270
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8144,234
CedunaAustralia 7,7104,791
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4614,636
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6564,136
Cobar MoAustralia 7,9684,951
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0593,765
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1365,056
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4904,654
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1411,952
CharnocksBarbados 14,5529,043
CotonouBenin 12,0257,473
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,54210,901
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,78011,049
CabroboBrazil 16,32410,144
CaceresBrazil 17,78111,049
CaetiteBrazil 17,03510,586
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9999,942
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,21011,316
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,50711,500
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,00511,188
Campos SalesBrazil 16,23510,088
CanavieirasBrazil 16,95710,537
CaparaoBrazil 17,56810,917
CapinopolisBrazil 17,84311,088
CaratingaBrazil 17,52710,891
CaravelasBrazil 17,15410,660
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,11910,638
CarolinaBrazil 16,58810,308
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,45711,470
CataguasesBrazil 17,69810,998
CatalaoBrazil 17,71811,010
CatanduvaBrazil 18,05711,221
CaxiasBrazil 16,16510,045
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,91311,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8259,834
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,75111,031
ChapecoBrazil 18,81811,693
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,34210,777
CipoBrazil 16,51710,264
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,74810,407
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,54310,902
CordeiroBrazil 17,72811,016
CorrentinaBrazil 17,09510,623
CorumbaBrazil 18,11511,257
CoximBrazil 18,00411,188
CrateusBrazil 16,0699,985
CuiabaBrazil 17,70711,003
CuritibaBrazil 18,47111,478
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9685,573
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4915,276
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3765,205
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1755,702
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0296,232
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9405,556
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3536,433
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6466,616
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8576,747
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8516,743
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4555,254
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7606,687
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6255,360
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8466,118
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0416,240
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0035,594
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2774,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1465,062
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8525,501
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3636,439
Comox, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9114,916
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6745,390
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0035,595
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0075,597
ChicoChile 18,47711,482
ChillanChile 18,90611,748
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,81511,692
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,62411,573
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,46911,477
Curico-General FreireChile 18,96211,783
ChangchunChina 966600
ChangduChina 2,2081,372
ChangshaChina 1,119695
ChengduChina 1,6271,011
ChongqingChina 1,479919
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9419,285
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3065,161
CamagueyCuba 13,3438,291
CasablancaCuba 13,0108,085
ChebCzech Republic 8,1225,047
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7504,816
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7298,531
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7948,572
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7838,565
CanarEcuador 15,7959,815
CairoEgypt 8,0094,977
CaenFrance 8,8875,522
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9535,564
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4049,572
CocobeachGabon 11,7887,325
CologneGermany 8,3625,196
ChiosGreece 7,9384,933
CorfuGreece 8,3135,166
ConakryGuinea 13,0208,091
CatacamasHonduras 13,7118,520
CholutecaHonduras 13,8128,583
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7522,953
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9741,848
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9741,848
ChahbaharIran 5,7473,571
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9105,537
ClonesIreland 8,7935,464
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8475,498
CorkIreland 9,0445,620
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0485,623
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0795,642
CameriItaly 8,6535,377
CampobassoItaly 8,5485,312
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9865,584
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0595,629
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0825,643
Cape MeleItaly 8,7955,466
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6085,349
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7955,465
CerviaItaly 8,5215,295
CiampinoItaly 8,6685,386
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6235,358
Cisa PassItaly 8,6515,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7015,407
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3735,203
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8435,495
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5525,315
ChibaJapan 1,7801,106
ChichibuJapan 1,6831,046
ChichijimaJapan 2,2911,424
ChoshiJapan 1,8461,147
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4004,599
ChilekaMalawi 10,6226,601
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6276,604
ChitipaMalawi 10,3806,450
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3377,045
ComitanMexico 13,2718,247
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,5102,803
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,418881
ChoirMongolia 1,532952
CasablancaMorocco 10,5766,572
ChindeMozambique 10,6836,638
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6272,254
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3876,454
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3086,406
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3066,404
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1026,277
CondegaNicaragua 13,8438,602
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0852,538
ChejuNorth Korea 633393
ChunchonNorth Korea 688428
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 688428
ChhorPakistan 4,9133,053
ChitralPakistan 4,3182,684
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,74811,650
ConcepcionParaguay 18,59411,554
CajamarcaPeru 16,27310,112
ChachapoyasPeru 16,21210,074
ChiclayoPeru 16,16710,046
ChimbotePeru 16,46510,232
CuzcoPeru 17,22610,705
CzestochowaPoland 7,6844,775
CoimbraPortugal 10,0486,244
CalafatRomania 7,8384,871
CeahlauRomania 7,4644,638
ClujRomania 7,6354,745
ConstantaRomania 7,4314,618
CraiovaRomania 7,7564,820
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6952,917
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5972,856
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3182,683
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1153,179
Cape UelenRussia 5,4903,412
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,9821,232
CaraRussia 2,3221,443
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1733,215
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5622,835
ChitaRussia 1,8581,154
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8611,157
CokurdahRussia 4,1712,592
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3341,450
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0918,135
ChunggangSouth Korea 851529
CaceresSpain 9,9976,213
CadizSpain 10,2446,366
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9016,152
CordobaSpain 10,0496,245
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2333,252
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,8911,796
ChanthaburiThailand 3,1831,978
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8411,766
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6791,665
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,1801,976
ChumphonThailand 3,5522,207
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8174,858
CorumTurkey 7,1604,450
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9293,063
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7712,964
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8545,502
CernovcyUkraine 7,3964,596
ChernigovUkraine 6,9014,288
CarrascoUruguay 19,65712,215
ColoniaUruguay 19,76612,283
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0128,707
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3407,047
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5017,147
Camden, ScUsa 11,9157,404
Canton, NyUsa 10,8706,755
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4456,490
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9157,404
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7566,684
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0836,887
Casper, WyUsa 10,0356,236
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8345,490
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3667,063
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7567,305
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5976,585
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0677,499
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0607,494
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4377,107
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7897,326
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5427,172
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3986,461
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6797,257
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9026,774
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0206,848
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8727,378
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6076,591
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2746,385
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8996,773
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8746,757
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4285,858
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1486,928
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1886,331
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2787,008
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2727,004
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2707,003
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7196,661
Clark, SdUsa 10,2126,346
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5737,191
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4157,094
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7876,703
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1086,902
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8036,713
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0063,732
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9606,811
College Park, MdUsa 11,4847,136
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4926,520
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0436,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9177,406
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2186,971
Columbus, InUsa 11,2426,986
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1116,905
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2306,978
Conception, MoUsa 10,8176,722
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7516,681
Conway, ArUsa 11,4337,104
Conway, ScUsa 11,9707,438
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0876,890
Corning, ArUsa 11,3727,067
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0116,842
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5227,160
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1086,903
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0035,595
Covington, LaUsa 11,9147,404
Covington, TnUsa 11,4107,090
Crete, NeUsa 10,6386,611
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7486,058
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1373,192
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1373,192
CaracasVenezuela 14,7829,186
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0829,372
CoroVenezuela 14,6329,092
ChipataZambia 10,6916,644
ChomaZambia 11,3857,075
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1166,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -