China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7002,921
BustAfghanistan 5,1253,184
BatnaAlgeria 9,5175,914
BecharAlgeria 10,4136,471
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5275,920
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5186,536
BiskraAlgeria 9,6275,982
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0626,253
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,07610,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,97810,550
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,97010,546
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,07510,611
ByrdAntarctica 14,5179,021
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,64512,208
BarilocheArgentina 18,86911,725
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,81812,315
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,8224,861
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8484,877
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0093,734
BrestBelarus 7,3364,558
BrusselsBelgium 8,5135,290
Belize CityBelize 13,3378,288
BeninBenin 12,0257,473
BohiconBenin 11,9917,452
BermudaBermuda 12,3887,698
BageBrazil 19,27911,980
BambuiBrazil 17,78511,052
BarbacenaBrazil 17,75911,035
BarbalhaBrazil 16,20710,071
BarcelosBrazil 16,10010,005
BarraBrazil 16,77910,427
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,31210,136
BarreirasBrazil 16,97610,549
BelémBrazil 15,9979,940
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,65510,971
BelterraBrazil 16,26610,108
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,62910,333
Bom JesusBrazil 18,82111,695
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,00510,567
BrasiliaBrazil 17,47810,861
BrevesBrazil 16,0779,990
BurgasBulgaria 7,6064,726
BurundiBurundi 10,3166,410
BatouriCameroon 11,1346,919
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5636,564
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7365,429
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4095,225
Banff, AbCanada 8,8895,524
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6086,592
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1876,330
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0895,648
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7116,034
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7366,672
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6686,008
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5255,919
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4905,276
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4997,146
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6754,769
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7736,695
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0046,216
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,52911,514
BeijingChina 557346
BarranquillaColombia 14,5599,047
Benito SalasColombia 15,3819,558
BogotáColombia 15,2389,469
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9284,927
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1966,336
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8736,757
BaniDominican Republic 13,8708,619
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8628,614
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8308,594
BahariyaEgypt 8,3215,171
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0965,031
BiarritzFrance 9,4005,841
BordeauxFrance 9,2445,744
BrestFrance 9,1455,683
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8936,769
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8926,768
BitamGabon 11,5497,177
BanjulGambia 12,8918,010
BerlinGermany 7,9154,918
BrockenGermany 8,1065,037
BokeGuinea 12,9898,071
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,9618,054
BudapestHungary 7,8874,901
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8794,896
BangaloreIndia 4,9733,090
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0343,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7842,351
BikanerIndia 4,4802,784
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1672,589
BabolsarIran 5,9243,681
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0283,746
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1573,826
Bandar LengehIran 6,2013,853
BirjandIran 5,5223,432
BushehrIran 6,4293,995
BaghdadIraq 6,7814,214
BasraIraq 6,6124,109
BelmulletIreland 8,9085,535
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9175,541
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4345,241
BergamoItaly 8,5815,332
BolognaItaly 8,5625,321
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4285,237
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5965,342
BrindisiItaly 8,3845,210
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,3197,655
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5247,782
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9032,426
BeirutLebanon 7,4694,642
BenghaziLibya 8,7705,450
BirzaiLithuania 7,0654,390
BitolaMacedonia 8,1225,047
BlantyreMalawi 10,6226,601
BvumbweMalawi 10,6296,605
BintuluMalaysia 3,7312,318
BamakoMali 12,3587,680
Bko-SMali 12,3617,682
BougounMali 12,4197,717
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5377,169
BaitagMongolia 2,6451,644
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5771,601
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,8401,144
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,318819
BayandelgerMongolia 1,265786
BayankhongorMongolia 1,9821,232
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,468912
BulganMongolia 1,9671,222
BhamawMyanmar 2,5721,598
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3916,457
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1706,320
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1028,763
BilmaNiger 10,2666,380
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2416,985
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4824,028
BergenNorway 7,7774,833
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7774,833
BjornoyaNorway 6,4864,031
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9844,340
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1684,454
BadinPakistan 5,0373,130
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4002,734
BalakotPakistan 4,2302,629
BarkhanPakistan 4,7192,932
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5929,068
BascoPhilippines 1,7441,084
BialystokPoland 7,3144,545
BejaPortugal 10,2076,342
BragancaPortugal 9,8226,103
BistritaRomania 7,5534,693
BucharestRomania 7,5934,719
BajkitRussia 3,3012,051
BarabinskRussia 3,8192,373
BarnaulRussia 3,4322,133
BerezovoRussia 4,7832,973
BiserRussia 5,0353,129
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6821,045
BogdarinRussia 2,1081,310
BogucanyRussia 2,9921,859
BomnakRussia 2,1741,351
BorRussia 3,5362,197
BorzjaRussia 1,6231,009
BratskRussia 2,6461,644
BelgradeSerbia 7,9564,944
BoSierra Leone 13,0198,090
BontheSierra Leone 13,1088,145
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9624,948
BerberaSomalia 8,0114,978
BusanSouth Korea 794493
BadajozSpain 10,0756,261
BarcelonaSpain 9,3645,819
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6065,969
BabanusaSudan 9,4925,898
BaselSwitzerland 8,5725,327
BernSwitzerland 8,6225,358
BangkokThailand 3,1711,971
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,1511,958
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9651,843
BizerteTunisia 9,1735,700
BalikesirTurkey 7,7354,807
BursaTurkey 7,6194,734
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0933,165
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7135,414
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7145,415
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7135,414
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6855,397
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8295,486
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7425,432
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9706,196
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3877,076
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4687,126
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9893,722
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9893,722
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6127,216
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9217,408
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5996,587
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5127,154
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2586,996
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8137,341
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7336,670
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5825,955
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9313,686
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0256,851
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2833,905
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6364,124
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7706,693
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6806,015
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1546,931
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7777,318
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8586,126
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9336,172
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5897,202
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9767,442
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6985,405
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1037,521
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3597,059
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4795,890
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6007,208
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3257,038
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2186,971
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5316,544
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4497,114
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0716,879
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7117,278
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3187,033
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4767,131
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6167,218
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0076,840
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7616,687
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5106,531
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8147,341
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0667,498
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,9956,832
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5456,553
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4067,088
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1426,924
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0206,848
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,8277,350
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5987,207
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8876,765
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9586,809
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3205,792
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6512,890
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8539,230
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7879,189
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4497,114
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4577,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -