China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Qingdao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Qingdao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Qingdao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5666,566
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6495,996
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6445,993
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3365,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,81312,312
AzulArgentina 19,93812,390
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1195,045
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9094,915
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8074,230
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7624,202
AmberleyAustralia 7,8534,880
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2723,897
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1633,830
AimoresBrazil 17,42710,829
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,62910,333
AltamiraBrazil 16,28110,117
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,81310,447
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,94411,151
ApodiBrazil 15,9639,920
AracajuBrazil 16,41010,198
AracuaiBrazil 17,26310,728
AragarcasBrazil 17,65510,971
AraxaBrazil 17,79911,060
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,18310,056
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7165,416
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7315,426
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8844,278
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8304,244
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9936,210
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0676,256
AbecheChad 9,9346,173
AntofagastaChile 18,27111,354
AricaChile 17,78411,051
AltaiChina 2,9391,826
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,5129,639
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,4669,611
AraucaColombia 15,0819,372
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7078,518
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7848,566
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8358,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0655,012
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9374,932
AswanEgypt 8,2585,132
AsyutEgypt 8,2255,111
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6508,483
AsmaraEritrea 8,2555,130
AssabEritrea 8,0535,004
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,6635,383
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9035,533
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,5997,208
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,3175,790
AccraGhana 12,2917,638
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8114,854
AthensGreece 8,1415,059
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1545,067
AasiaatGreenland 8,3515,189
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5505,313
AputiteqGreenland 8,2425,122
AkureyriIceland 8,1505,064
AgraIndia 4,0922,543
AhmedabadIndia 4,7832,972
AkolaIndia 4,5232,811
AllahabadIndia 3,8442,389
AmritsarIndia 4,1902,604
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4962,794
AbadanIran 6,5824,090
ArakIran 6,2763,900
AlbengaItaly 8,7925,463
AlgheroItaly 9,0285,610
AmendolaItaly 8,4795,269
AnconaItaly 8,4845,272
ArezzoItaly 8,6025,345
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,6257,845
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5707,811
AbashiriJapan 2,2121,374
AburatsuJapan 1,137707
AikawaJapan 1,602995
AjiroJapan 1,6991,056
AkitaJapan 1,7771,105
AkuneJapan 1,013629
AomoriJapan 1,8521,151
AsahikawaJapan 2,0571,278
AsosanJapan 1,045649
AmmanJordan 7,5294,678
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7562,334
AinaziLatvia 7,0064,354
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4625,880
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2745,763
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7796,077
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1725,700
AtarMauritania 12,0417,483
AgalegaMauritius 8,4265,236
AcapulcoMexico 12,7877,946
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1951,364
AltaiMongolia 2,3051,432
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,8491,149
AgadirMorocco 10,9646,813
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3755,204
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2966,398
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1396,301
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0136,222
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8866,144
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2806,388
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8606,127
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0628,738
AgadezNiger 10,7886,704
AsuncionParaguay 18,79911,682
ArequipaPeru 17,52510,890
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9731,226
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3078,269
AradRomania 7,8184,858
AjanRussia 2,6311,635
AldanRussia 2,5341,575
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7963,602
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0332,506
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,3961,489
AnadyrRussia 4,8963,042
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9653,707
ArmavirRussia 6,5004,039
AstrakhanRussia 5,9483,696
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0175,603
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7756,075
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7836,080
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7496,058
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9846,204
Abu HamedSudan 8,4865,274
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8415,494
AqiqSudan 8,1395,058
ArbaatSudan 8,1495,064
AromaSudan 8,4675,262
AtbaraSudan 8,5435,309
Abu KamalSyria 6,9964,348
AleppoSyria 7,2074,478
AranyaprathetThailand 3,0581,901
AtakpameTogo 12,0397,481
AdanaTurkey 7,3164,546
AfyonTurkey 7,5884,715
AnkaraTurkey 7,3474,565
AntalyaTurkey 7,6774,771
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4223,369
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3375,181
AberporthUk 8,8495,499
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8025,470
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0354,371
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9544,321
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3243,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,3403,940
ArtigasUruguay 19,32012,006
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6507,240
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1526,308
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7905,462
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3367,044
Ada, MnUsa 10,0576,250
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9896,829
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8867,386
Akron, OhUsa 11,1726,942
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,5596,561
Albany, GaUsa 12,0337,478
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1356,919
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5196,537
Albion, NeUsa 10,5006,525
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7346,670
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3086,406
Algona, IaUsa 10,5606,562
Alice, TxUsa 11,8397,357
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3347,043
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2866,392
Alma, MiUsa 10,8566,746
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6796,636
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3157,032
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9716,818
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2296,978
Amite, LaUsa 11,9217,408
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5404,064
Anderson, InUsa 11,1386,921
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7517,302
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1376,920
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9896,829
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8064,851
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2337,602
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6227,843
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7197,283
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2656,378
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8485,498
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8556,745
Athens, GaUsa 11,8527,365
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8487,362
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4807,134
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4682,776
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7776,697
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9547,428
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4105,847
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Austin, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7722,965
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1642,588
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8459,225
AdenYemen 7,8614,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -